MC
Marcos Cuenca
€720KMarket Value
Marcos Cuenca
€720KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Nov 7, 2002
184 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Nov 7, 2002
184 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 24
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.59+0.35(+5.4%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.43
Avg
6.59
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
May 2026 | 5 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
RZ Deportivo Aragón
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
521610.312,305-
Real Zaragoza
2025/2026 - now
40120.031,4686.54
Brea
2021/2022
9400.44—-
Total
1012130.213,773
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Zaragoza
26/27
5001210.00006.76
Real Zaragoza
25/26
30121,2980.21526.50
Real Zaragoza
24/25
10031—006.80
RZ Deportivo Aragón
24/25
146—5991.0520-
Real Zaragoza
23/24
40018—006.53
RZ Deportivo Aragón
23/24
229—1,0920.7440-
RZ Deportivo Aragón
22/23
16106140.1520-
Brea
21/22
94———60-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 9 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 14 | 602 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 19 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 1236 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
49
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Marcos Cuenca: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.76Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9015 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2008 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 1strating 6.5 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #79 of 961 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 22nd0.22 per 90
Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

