DG
Diego González
€500KMarket Value
Diego González
€500KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
May 7, 1999
179 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
May 7, 1999
179 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.58+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.24
Avg
6.58
G+A
2
Wins16
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 331 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Andorra
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
48100.023,5136.72
Eldense
2022/2023
38100.033,4175.92
Ceuta
2025/2026
35000.002,6816.59
Huesca
2024/2025
26120.041,3026.79
Real Zaragoza
2026/2027 - now
6110.175116.74
Total
153430.0311,424
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Zaragoza
26/27
6115110.35106.74
Ceuta
25/26
35002,6810.00206.59
Huesca
24/25
26121,3020.21516.79
FC Andorra
23/24
25001,8700.00307.09
Eldense
22/23
38103,4170.03605.92
FC Andorra
21/22
23101,6430.05706.32
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 21 | 1522 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 31 | 2757 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Promotion (Spain) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 1870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 1051 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 2681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 6 | 511 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
97
Full match
17
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Diego González: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.09La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.59La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10752 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Primera Division RFEF: Group 2
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x




