Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 54
- Saves
- 135
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
7.02+0.27(+3.7%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.51
Avg
7.02
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws14
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.58 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Remo
2024 - now
109241243179,5347.17
Goiás
2017 - 2023
65122241905,7887.03
Cianorte
2011 - 2013
28—-—450-
Operário PR
2014
6—-——-
Total
2083634850715,772
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Remo
2026
36--3,240—307.04
Remo
2025
468383,998159207.21
Remo
2024
277262,2967507.29
Goiás
2023
6085407006.68
Goiás
2021
1--90—00-
Goiás
2020
604554018107.23
Goiás
2019
1036907007.85
Goiás
2018
120161,01819006.79
Goiás
2017
39--3,510—307.11
Operário PR
2014
6--——00-
Cianorte
2013
8--——20-
Cianorte
2011
20--——20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Serie D | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 37 | 3330 | 109 | 8 | 45 | 1.22 | 7.13 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 8 | 658 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 2.19 | 6.59 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 1 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 7.85 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 6 | 540 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 7.5 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 3 | 270 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2.67 | 6.29 |
| 2024 | Serie C | 23 | 2026 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 1.15 | 7.29 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 37 | 3248 | 159 | 8 | 38 | 1.05 | 7.29 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 29 | 2610 | 109 | 3 | 48 | 1.66 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
110
Full match
4
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Marcelo Rangel: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Marcelo Rangel: 4.41 saves per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2025, #1 of 28 goalkeepers with 900+ minutes.The median among those 28 goalkeepers is 2.91 saves per 90; Marcelo Rangel's rate comes from 3,248 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2025.
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2618% of 144 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 262
- Saves (league)
- 435
- Conceded per 90
- 1.85over 12772 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.29Serie C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.59Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13222 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Goiano 1
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Paraense
1x Winner(2025)
1x





