Skip to content
MC

Manuele Castorani

€640KMarket Value
Potenza Calcio
Potenza Calcio
Midfielder
ItalyItaly
6.4
Season Score
26
Oct 7, 1999
183 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
30Matches
2Goals
1Assists
3Goal Contributions
61Mins/game
6.43Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

47
Full match
39
Substituted off
36
From Bench

Manuele Castorani — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.69Serie C: Girone C
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.48Serie C: Girone C
Career involvement (league)
0.16 G+A per 9013 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8696 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2019–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-08-02

Rival Clubs(63)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CasertanaCasertana62221010
CrotoneCrotone50411000
TernanaTernana52120000
BeneventoBenevento41030030
LatinaLatina42021030
CataniaCatania40221000
PicernoPicerno42020000
Audace CerignolaAudace Cerignola42110020
ACR MessinaACR Messina31201000
CaveseCavese31200010
FoggiaFoggia31110020
SSC GiuglianoSSC Giugliano31200110
Team AltamuraTeam Altamura32100010
ReggianaReggiana21010000
SiracusaSiracusa20110010
AvellinoAvellino20110000
CatanzaroCatanzaro20110010
CarrareseCarrarese20110000
AlessandriaAlessandria21100000
RegginaReggina22000000
120 of 63
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Free Agent
Jan 18, 2024Transfer
-
Free Agent
Aug 1, 2023Transfer
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
Sep 1, 2022Loan
Jun 30, 2022End of loan
Jan 19, 2022Loan
Jul 7, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 2, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer

About Manuele Castorani

Manuele Castorani's 2025/2026 Serie C: Girone C season produced 2 goals and 1 assist across 22 appearances (1,403 minutes) — 0.19 goal involvements per 90. Per-match rating over the season: 6.48.

The record shows 7 league seasons for him (2019–2025) across 5 clubs. His best-rated season remains 2024/2025 (6.69, Serie C: Girone C); his lowest was 2025/2026 (6.48).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Manuele Castorani play?
Manuele Castorani plays as a Midfielder for Potenza Calcio in the Serie C: Girone C. He has scored 2 goals in 22 appearances in the Serie C: Girone C 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.5.
What team does Manuele Castorani play for?
Manuele Castorani currently plays for Potenza Calcio in the Serie C: Girone C.
How old is Manuele Castorani?
Manuele Castorani is 26 years old, born on October 7, 1999.
How tall is Manuele Castorani?
Manuele Castorani is 183 cm tall.