CS
Cornelius Staver
€320KMarket Value
Cornelius Staver
€320KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
23
Mar 8, 2003
182 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
23
Mar 8, 2003
182 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 98
- Avg Rating
- 6.32
rating
6.48-0.11(-1.7%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.29
Avg
6.48
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Foggia
2025/2026
22100.051,4436.41
Pescara
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
17000.001,000-
Potenza Calcio
2026/2027 - now
4000.003906.32
Total
43100.022,833
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pescara U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
10100.10307-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Potenza Calcio
26/27
4003900.00106.32
Pescara
25/26
10———00-
Foggia
25/26
22101,4430.06406.41
Pescara
24/25
110—7850.0010-
Pescara
23/24
5002150.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pescara U19
21/22
101—3070.2930-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 10 | 695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 21 | 1353 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.42 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone C | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
5
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Cornelius Staver: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2502 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.42 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 1321 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 132 Serie C: Girone C defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



