MD
Malik Deme
€700KMarket Value
Malik Deme
€700KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
21
Mar 16, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
21
Mar 16, 2005
182 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 21
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.60+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.50
Avg
6.60
G+A
2
Wins2
Draws3
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 215 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
6 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stade Nyonnais
2024/2025
27200.071,4976.56
Neuchâtel Xamax
2025/2026
17200.125676.57
Rapperswil-Jona
2026/2027
2000.00426.52
Total
46400.092,106
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Young Boys U19
2023/2024
4100.253386.83
Young Boys II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
3200.67—-
Switzerland U19
2023/2024
20-0.0064-
Grasshopper II
2022/2023
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rapperswil-Jona
26/27
20042—006.52
Neuchâtel Xamax
25/26
17205670.32006.57
Stade Nyonnais
24/25
272—1,4970.12106.56
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Young Boys II
24/25
11———10-
Young Boys U19
23/24
4103380.27006.83
Young Boys II
23/24
21———20-
Switzerland U19
2023
20—64—00-
Grasshopper II
22/23
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1.Liga Classic | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 26 | 1434 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 14 | 501 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenge League | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
15
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Malik Deme: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.56Challenge League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1977 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 7thrating 6.58 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 411 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 17th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 41 Challenge League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




