LE
Lorik Emini
€800KMarket Value
Lorik Emini
€800KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
27
Aug 29, 1999
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
27
Aug 29, 1999
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
7.14-0.58(-8.1%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.22
Avg
7.14
G+A
11
Wins11
Draws3
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.21 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 | 7.64 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.22 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
13 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Luzern
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
65430.063,1656.91
Vaduz
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
56060.003,7557.02
Rapperswil-Jona
2025/2026 - now
40470.103,0046.97
Total
1618160.059,924
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Kosovo
2021
1000.0019-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rapperswil-Jona
26/27
9117280.25307.09
Rapperswil-Jona
25/26
31362,2760.36816.94
Vaduz
24/25
28011,6550.05906.90
Vaduz
23/24
28052,1000.21817.13
Luzern
22/23
70—2750.00206.90
Luzern
21/22
17317140.50406.89
Luzern
20/21
290—1,3870.00806.87
Luzern
19/20
12127890.34507.06
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kosovo
2021
10019—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 12 | 789 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | 7.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 28 | 1297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 15 | 554 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 28 | 2100 | 0 | 5 | 0.21 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 28 | 1655 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 30 | 2066 | 3 | 6 | 0.39 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenge League | 9 | 728 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
54
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Lorik Emini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.13Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.87Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 906 goals + 16 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9390 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



