Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.37
Last 9 matches · rating
Avg 6.56| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | 1-0 | 90' | 1 | – | — | |
| Oct 11 | 0-2 | 9' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 14 | 2-3 | 46' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Aug 8 | 0-1 | 69' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 16 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Apr 25 | 2-0 | 59' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Apr 18 | 1-0 | 84' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Apr 3 | 5-0 | 15' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Feb 14 | 2-1 | 16' | – | – | 6.6 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 124'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 57
- Crosses (accurate)
- 2 (1)
Defence
- Tackles
- 2
- Blocks
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 8
- Won
- 3
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 3
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 124'
- Minutes per match
- 31'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Form · 9 matches
Avg 6.56High 7.2Low 5.9
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Vitória Guimarães · 2.9% of €82MEstimated market value
€2.4M
Vitória Guimarães#15of 28
Squad share2.9%€82M
Most valuable · Vitória Guimarães
- #1Oumar Camara€7.6M
- #2
- #3A. Ndoye€6M
- #4
- #15Maga€2.4M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitória Guimarães21/22– | 114 | 2 | 6 | 0.02 | 6.89 |
Club career
- 114
- Apps
- 2
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 0.02
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 22/23 7.100
0
0
0
0
0
21/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 01/2022Vitória Guimarães II → Vitória Guimarães
All matches
Last 9 matches
Nov 1, 2025 — Nov 1, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17 | 1 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 2 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 14 | 2 - 3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Aug 8 | 0 - 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 16 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Apr 25 | 2 - 0 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Apr 18 | 1 - 0 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Apr 3 | 5 - 0 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Feb 14 | 2 - 1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 |
5 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães
2021/2022 - now
114260.025,8666.89
Total
114260.025,866
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitória Guimarães
26/27
41-————6.37
Vitória Guimarães
25/26
240-——4—6.68
Vitória Guimarães
24/25
19021,4040.132—7.08
Vitória Guimarães
23/24
28101,2510.072—6.79
Vitória Guimarães
22/23
26022,1340.084—7.10
Vitória Guimarães
21/22
13021,0770.172—6.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitória Guimarães II
20/21
200900.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 13 | 1077 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.94 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 24 | 1960 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 18 | 1404 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 1533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
Maga: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.1Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.68Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 900 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6984 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.68 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 1250 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 34th0 per 90
Cohort: 125 Liga Portugal defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32