JM
João Mendes
€3MMarket Value
João Mendes
€3MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 13, 2000
179 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 13, 2000
179 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.73-0.24(-3.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.13
Low
5.95
Avg
6.73
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.95 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.08 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães
2024/2025 - now
78140.013,7656.89
Porto
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
11010.005316.98
Total
89150.014,296
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
71450.065,6057.00
Vitória Guimarães II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
16200.131,151-
Porto U21
2022/2023
1000.0061-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitória Guimarães
26/27
9007200.00006.82
Vitória Guimarães
25/26
3311——926.71
Vitória Guimarães
24/25
36033,0450.091007.07
Porto
23/24
9015120.18007.10
Porto
21/22
20—19—006.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto II
23/24
14121,0900.25417.00
Porto U21
22/23
10—61—00-
Porto II
22/23
333—2,7810.1020-
Porto II
21/22
24031,7340.1663-
Vitória Guimarães II
20/21
102—6110.2910-
Vitória Guimarães II
19/20
6005400.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Division: Group A | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Division: Group B | 7 | 611 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | 1734 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 2781 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 14 | 1090 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 288 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2775 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2443 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
101
Full match
28
Substituted off
8
From Bench
João Mendes: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- João Mendes: 1.11 shots per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #5 of 104 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 104 defenders is 0.52 shots per 90; João Mendes's rate comes from 2,443 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.1Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.75Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 907 goals + 9 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12990 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won


