Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.83+0.28(+4.2%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.51
Avg
6.83
G+A
5
Wins5
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 191 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.16 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Moreirense
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
801130.143,6847.00
Juárez
2024/2025 - now
46830.172,7026.90
Estrela Amadora
2021/2022
27440.152,016-
Joinville
2017 - 2018
27000.001,716-
Santa Cruz
2021/2022
17000.001,135-
Oeste
2020/2021
8000.003606.82
Corinthians
2019/2020 - 2020
5000.002016.43
Total
21023100.1111,814
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juárez
26/27
9003360.00106.67
Juárez
25/26
24411,4220.32206.86
Juárez
24/25
13429440.57507.13
Moreirense
24/25
23211,2960.21207.03
Moreirense
23/24
27511,4720.37207.03
Moreirense
22/23
30419160.49506.94
Estrela Amadora
21/22
27442,0160.3660-
Santa Cruz
2021
17001,1350.0030-
Oeste
2020
80—3600.00006.82
Corinthians
2020
5002010.00006.43
Joinville
2018
26001,6470.0050-
Joinville
2017
10069—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Serie C | 5 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Serie B | 8 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | Serie C | 7 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 26 | 1934 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 25 | 799 | 4 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 25 | 1338 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 13 | 944 | 4 | 2 | 0.57 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 19 | 1186 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 24 | 1422 | 4 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 9 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
84
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Madson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Madson: 6.65 duels won per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #7 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 4.91 duels won per 90; Madson's rate comes from 1,422 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.13Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.67Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9022 goals + 9 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8910 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.86 vs 98 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #38 of 984 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0.32 per 90
Cohort: 98 Liga MX forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

