Skip to content
MSMauro Silveira

Mauro Silveira

€283KMarket Value
Junior FC
Junior FC
Goalkeeper
UruguayUruguay
6.9
Season Score
26
May 6, 2000
187 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
31
Clean sheets
8
Conceded
40
Saves
96
Mins/game
85
Avg Rating
6.89
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wanderers
2005/2006 - 2024/2025
89332792217,7967.05
Junior FC
2025/2026 - now
5816691885,0556.94
Total
1474934840912,851
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Uruguay U22
2018/2019
100090-
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

127
Full match
4
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Mauro Silveira — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
4436% of 122 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
270
Saves (league)
361
Conceded per 90
2.28over 10637 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.96Primera Division (Uruguay)
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.3Primera Division (Uruguay)
Rating trend
-0.85last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 11291 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Atlético NacionalAtlético Nacional52120020
América de CaliAmérica de Cali52120010
Once CaldasOnce Caldas41210010
RacingRacing31110000
FénixFénix31020000
Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting30300000
Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima32010000
Santa FeSanta Fe30300010
Independiente MedellínIndependiente Medellín21010000
NacionalNacional20110000
LiverpoolLiverpool21100000
River PlateRiver Plate21100000
CerroCerro21010010
Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño20020000
PalmeirasPalmeiras20110000
DanubioDanubio21100000
Club BolívarClub Bolívar21010000
MillonariosMillonarios21010010
Atlético BucaramangaAtlético Bucaramanga22000000
Plaza ColoniaPlaza Colonia21010010
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Transfer

About Mauro Silveira

Across the 2026 Liga BetPlay, Mauro Silveira totalled 25 appearances (2,100 minutes). GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.95.

Season ratings peak at 7.96 in 2023, Primera Division (Uruguay) and bottom out at 6.3 in 2025. His last two rated seasons average 0.85 below his earlier career level.

Between the posts he kept 44 clean sheets across 122 league appearances, 36% of them. Across those seasons the tally is 270 goals conceded, 2.28 per 90 minutes, with 361 saves on record. His recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: Primera Division (Uruguay) (70 appearances) and Liga BetPlay (52 appearances). Availability: 25-plus league games in 2 of the 11 campaigns on record. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2024–2026, 87 league games, 29 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Mauro Silveira play?
Mauro Silveira plays as a Goalkeeper for Junior FC in the Copa Colombia. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in the Copa Colombia 2026.
What team does Mauro Silveira play for?
Mauro Silveira currently plays for Junior FC in the Copa Colombia. He has 1 appearance in the Copa Colombia 2026.
How old is Mauro Silveira?
Mauro Silveira is 26 years old, born on May 6, 2000. He is from Uruguay.
How tall is Mauro Silveira?
Mauro Silveira is 187 cm tall. He weighs 88 kg.
What nationality is Mauro Silveira?
Mauro Silveira is from Uruguay and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Junior FC.