JP
Jermein Peña
€500KMarket Value
Jermein Peña
€500KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Oct 16, 1999
187 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
98
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
27
Oct 16, 1999
187 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
98
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
7.11-0.47(-6.3%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.58
Avg
7.11
G+A
4
Wins14
Draws10
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.03 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.50 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
May 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.20 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Junior FC
2023 - 2025/2026
122420.039,5556.98
Unión Magdalena
2021 - 2022
24200.082,7746.97
Total
146620.0412,329
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Junior FC
2026
33312,3550.15727.01
Junior FC
2025
20101,6910.0518106.89
Junior FC
2024
28012,2860.04717.02
Junior FC
2023
41003,2230.001006.96
Unión Magdalena
2022
212—2,6150.07207.01
Unión Magdalena
2019
30—1590.00206.66
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga BetPlay | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 21 | 2615 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 39 | 3197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 21 | 1724 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 18 | 1411 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 29 | — | 3 | — | — | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
120
Full match
16
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Jermein Peña: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Jermein Peña: 3.06 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2025, #8 of 139 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 139 defenders is 2.02 tackles + interceptions per 90; Jermein Peña's rate comes from 1,411 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.08Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.91Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 9106 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.91 vs 173 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 1731 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 54th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 173 Liga BetPlay defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32


