Skip to content
MMMartin Montipò

Martin Montipò

€800KMarket Value
AC Carpi
AC Carpi
Midfielder
ItalyItaly
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 9, 2000
192 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
3
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.81-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 6 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.78
Avg
6.81
G+A
2
Wins1
Draws3
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
42312020.506.78
Aug 2026
21350000.006.86
2 months6 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

2
Full match
18
Substituted off
23
From Bench

Martin Montipò — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.76Serie C: Girone A
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.66Serie C: Girone A
Career involvement (league)
0.34 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1867 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
46thrating 6.66 vs 84 rated peers
Goals rank
#64 of 920 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
23rd0 per 90

Cohort: 92 Serie C: Girone A midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(26)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
NovaraNovara21100000
Pro VercelliPro Vercelli22001000
Arzignano ValchiampoArzignano Valchiampo20020000
TernanaTernana21010000
Pro PatriaPro Patria21100000
SpeziaSpezia10010000
VicenzaVicenza10100000
ÍBVÍBV11000000
TriestinaTriestina11000000
MonopoliMonopoli11000000
KA AkureyriKA Akureyri10010000
FjölnirFjölnir11001010
RenateRenate10010000
KR ReykjavíkKR Reykjavík10010000
KVKV10100000
Thróttur VogarThróttur Vogar11000000
LumezzaneLumezzane10100000
AlbinoLeffeAlbinoLeffe10010000
FeralpiSalòFeralpiSalò10010000
ClodienseClodiense11000000
120 of 26
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

About Martin Montipò

All of Martin Montipò's 2026/2027 Serie C: Girone A output came as goals: 2 goals in 6 games (366 minutes) — 0.49 goal involvements per 90. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.76. Set against the 92 Serie C: Girone A midfielders who played 450+ minutes in 2024/2025, his standing by match rating is the 46th percentile — goals rank: 64th of 92.

Between 2021 and 2026 he accumulated 5 league seasons across 4 clubs. The 2026/2027 rating of 6.76 is the best of his recorded career; his lowest came in 2024/2025 (6.66).

Split by competition, the league record covers 2 domestic leagues: Serie C: Girone A (27 appearances, 2 goals) and Inkasso-Deildin (16 appearances, 5 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Martin Montipò play?
Martin Montipò plays as a Midfielder for AC Carpi in Serie C: Girone A. He has started 5 of his 6 appearances in Serie C: Girone A 2026/2027.
What team does Martin Montipò play for?
Martin Montipò currently plays for AC Carpi in Serie C: Girone A. He has 2 goals in 6 appearances in Serie C: Girone A 2026/2027.
How old is Martin Montipò?
Martin Montipò is 26 years old, born on April 9, 2000. He is from Italy.
How tall is Martin Montipò?
Martin Montipò is 192 cm tall.
What nationality is Martin Montipò?
Martin Montipò is from Italy. At club level, he plays for AC Carpi.