MG
M. Grundetjern
€855KMarket Value
M. Grundetjern
€855KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
26
Jul 25, 2000
182 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
26
Jul 25, 2000
182 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
7.03+0.36(+5.4%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.99
Low
6.65
Avg
7.03
G+A
11
Wins8
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 257 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.99 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 301 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 5 | 377 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 264 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Start
2022 - 2025
9628130.296,9357.34
Flekkerøy
2018 - 2021
39700.183,087-
Vålerenga
2025 - now
32960.282,4227.06
Total
16744190.2612,444
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vålerenga
2026
21541,5330.53407.01
Start
2025
121001,0130.89106.92
Vålerenga
2025
11428890.61007.15
Start
2024
25552,0190.45417.46
Start
2023
30852,0360.57407.40
Start
2022
29531,8670.3910-
Flekkerøy
2021
256—2,0660.2641-
Flekkerøy
2020
141—1,0210.0930-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 14 | 1021 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 25 | 2066 | 6 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2022 | 1. Division | 28 | 1777 | 5 | 3 | 0.41 | — |
| 2023 | 1. Division | 25 | 1841 | 7 | 2 | 0.44 | 7.4 |
| 2024 | 1. Division | 25 | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 0.45 | 7.46 |
| 2025 | 1. Division | 12 | 1013 | 10 | 0 | 0.89 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 11 | 889 | 4 | 2 | 0.61 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 21 | 1533 | 5 | 4 | 0.53 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
55
Substituted off
19
From Bench
M. Grundetjern: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.461. Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.921. Division
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9043 goals + 16 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12159 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 46


