MC
M. Chobot
€1MMarket Value
M. Chobot
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Aug 31, 1999
177 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
27
Aug 31, 1999
177 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 21
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.73+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.30
Avg
6.73
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 3 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 214 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ružomberok
2023/2024 - now
94460.044,2106.75
Nitra
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
76940.125,660-
Zlaté Moravce
2021/2022
6100.17300-
Total
17614100.0810,170
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovan Bratislava II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
23310.131,136-
Slovakia U21
2021/2022
9010.00512-
Slovakia U19
2018/2019
5000.0063-
Nitra U19
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
2100.50179-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ružomberok
26/27
9001920.00006.54
Ružomberok
25/26
20137010.51006.61
Ružomberok
24/25
37221,9800.18206.92
Ružomberok
23/24
28111,3370.13406.70
Zlaté Moravce
21/22
61—3000.3000-
Nitra
20/21
23111,5660.1100-
Nitra
19/20
29402,4900.1430-
Nitra
18/19
24431,6040.3910-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovan Bratislava II
22/23
23311,1360.3200-
Slovakia U21
2021
9015120.1800-
Nitra U19
17/18
21—1790.5010-
Slovakia U19
2018
50—63—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 22 | 1424 | 2 | 3 | 0.32 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 24 | 2047 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 23 | 1566 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Niké Liga | 6 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 23 | 1136 | 3 | 1 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 23 | 1045 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 28 | 1552 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 19 | 667 | 1 | 3 | 0.54 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 9 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
77
Substituted off
68
From Bench
M. Chobot: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.96Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.54Niké Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9014 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9929 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.63 vs 50 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #42 of 501 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.54 per 90
Cohort: 50 Niké Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Slovakia Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Fortuna Liga Play-offs
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x



