LT
Luke Thomas
€1MMarket Value
Luke Thomas
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Feb 19, 1999
171 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Feb 19, 1999
171 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.89+0.15(+2.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.49
Avg
6.89
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws4
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.18 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bristol Rovers
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
15814200.097,2416.95
Barnsley
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
95490.044,7676.86
Coventry City
2018/2019
44550.113,600-
Gloucester City
2016/2017
15100.071,172-
St. Mirren
2026/2027 - now
9000.002036.78
Ipswich Town
2020/2021
5000.002676.77
Derby County
2018/2019
2000.0066.73
Total
32824340.0717,256
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Derby County U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
23600.261,647-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Mirren
26/27
9002030.00106.78
Bristol Rovers
25/26
39422,2910.24506.73
Bristol Rovers
24/25
4124——606.84
Bristol Rovers
23/24
46793,4850.41707.25
Barnsley
22/23
31231,4190.32206.87
Bristol Rovers
21/22
32151,4650.37106.94
Barnsley
20/21
22028690.21106.84
Ipswich Town
20/21
50—2670.00006.77
Barnsley
19/20
42242,4790.22506.87
Coventry City
18/19
44553,6000.2580-
Derby County
17/18
20—6—006.73
Gloucester City
16/17
15101,1720.0800-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Derby County U23
17/18
23601,6470.3330-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 15 | 1172 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 11 | 780 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 43 | 3529 | 4 | 4 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 39 | 2314 | 1 | 4 | 0.19 | 6.87 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 19 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 28 | 1150 | 0 | 5 | 0.39 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 29 | 1308 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 37 | 2897 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 36 | 1914 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 31 | 1628 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
37
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Luke Thomas: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Luke Thomas: 3.26 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the League Two (England) 2025/2026, #4 of 87 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 87 forwards is 1.19 tackles + interceptions per 90; Luke Thomas's rate comes from 1,628 minutes in the League Two (England) 2025/2026.
- Luke Thomas: 1.71 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the League Two (England) 2025/2026, #6 of 87 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 87 forwards is 0.94 chances created (key passes) per 90; Luke Thomas's rate comes from 1,628 minutes in the League Two (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.24League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9020 goals + 25 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 17686 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.69 vs 106 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #78 of 1062 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 6th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 106 League Two (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









