DJ
Declan John
€3MMarket Value
Declan John
€3MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
31
Jun 30, 1995
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
31
Jun 30, 1995
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.70-0.17(-2.6%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.32
Avg
6.70
G+A
7
Wins13
Draws5
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 326 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 474 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 443 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bolton Wanderers
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
928110.097,1826.96
St. Mirren
2024/2025 - now
734120.055,7416.84
Rangers
2017/2018
62830.135,445-
Cardiff City
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
51010.002,9936.61
Salford City
2023/2024
33030.002,5226.85
Swansea City
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
18000.001,1516.69
Chesterfield
2015/2016
6000.00464-
Afan Lido
2011/2012
5000.00—-
Barnsley
2014/2015
1000.00—-
Total
34120300.0625,498
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Wales
2014 - 2020
7000.00374-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wales U21
2017 - 2021
11000.00936-
Swansea City U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
4000.00346-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Mirren
26/27
11109090.10006.56
St. Mirren
25/26
421113,4240.32206.88
St. Mirren
24/25
20211,4080.19106.91
Salford City
23/24
33032,5220.11306.85
Bolton Wanderers
22/23
27131,8200.20106.87
Bolton Wanderers
21/22
44573,6670.29207.03
Bolton Wanderers
20/21
21211,6950.16306.95
Swansea City
19/20
50—3780.00007.04
Swansea City
18/19
130—7730.00006.55
Rangers
17/18
60835,2760.1950-
Rangers
2017
20—1690.0000-
Cardiff City
16/17
160—8750.00106.61
Cardiff City
15/16
10—1—00-
Chesterfield
15/16
60—4640.0000-
Cardiff City
14/15
90—2700.3300-
Barnsley
14/15
10———00-
Cardiff City
13/14
230—1,6670.0000-
Cardiff City
12/13
2001800.0000-
Afan Lido
11/12
50———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales
2019
10—29—00-
Wales
2018
40—2550.0000-
Wales
2014
20—900.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales U21
2021
2001800.0000-
Swansea City U23
19/20
20—1800.0000-
Swansea City U23
18/19
20—1660.0000-
Wales U21
2019
2001800.0000-
Wales U21
2017
7005760.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 20 | 1487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Championship (England) | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 6 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 15 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 26 | 2284 | 3 | 3 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | First Division | 6 | 528 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super Ligue | 25 | 2194 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 10 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 21 | 1695 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.95 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 39 | 3276 | 4 | 7 | 0.3 | 7.06 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 20 | 1294 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 32 | 2499 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 18 | 1288 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 30 | 2377 | 1 | 5 | 0.23 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
44
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Declan John: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.06League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.56Premiership
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9019 goals + 22 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 21726 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won









