LN
Lukas Nmecha
€8MMarket Value
Lukas Nmecha
€8MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Dec 14, 1998
185 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Dec 14, 1998
185 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.87-0.32(-4.8%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.37
Avg
6.87
G+A
13
Wins13
Draws15
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 250 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 192 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 187 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 252 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.98 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
VfL Wolfsburg
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
851910.223,8996.88
Leeds United
2025/2026 - now
44750.161,6896.76
Preston North End
2018/2019
44450.092,4146.85
Anderlecht
2020/2021
412130.513,3497.23
Middlesbrough
2019/2020
13000.005596.71
Manchester City
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
2100.501046.63
Total
22952140.2312,014
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Germany
2012 - 2022
7000.001196.87
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Germany U21
2019 - 2021
191210.631,2927.40
Manchester City U19
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
12700.58776-
Manchester City U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
111201.09852-
England U21
2018/2019
3000.00191-
Manchester City U21
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
2110.50180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leeds United
26/27
7022240.80006.68
Leeds United
25/26
37731,4650.61206.78
VfL Wolfsburg
24/25
20304720.57106.82
VfL Wolfsburg
23/24
42082—007.17
VfL Wolfsburg
22/23
18411,0630.42306.99
VfL Wolfsburg
21/22
3110—2,0150.45806.92
Anderlecht
20/21
412133,3490.64407.23
Middlesbrough
19/20
130—5590.00106.71
VfL Wolfsburg
19/20
120—2670.00106.65
Manchester City
18/19
21—1040.8700-
Preston North End
18/19
44452,4140.34306.85
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany
2022
70—1190.00006.87
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U21
2021
141111,1470.94307.60
Germany U21
2019
51—1450.62006.84
Manchester City U19
17/18
33—3000.9000-
Manchester City U21
17/18
2111801.0000-
England U21
2018
30—1910.0010-
Manchester City U23
17/18
7805611.2810-
Manchester City U23
16/17
4402911.2400-
Manchester City U19
16/17
33—2061.3100-
Manchester City U19
15/16
61—2700.3320-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 7 | 561 | 8 | 0 | 1.28 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 4 | 291 | 4 | 0 | 1.24 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 41 | 2319 | 4 | 5 | 0.35 | 6.85 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 11 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 6 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 37 | 3054 | 18 | 3 | 0.62 | 7.23 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1632 | 8 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 16 | 907 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 3 | 39 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 19 | 456 | 3 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 31 | 1074 | 6 | 1 | 0.59 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 5 | 75 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
27
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Lukas Nmecha: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.23Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.62Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9056 goals + 10 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 11016 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.74 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 806 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 84th0.59 per 90
Cohort: 80 Premier League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Career — Lukas Nmecha
His highest-scoring season on record is 20/21, with 21 goals for Anderlecht in 41 appearances.







