AS
Anton Stach
€19MMarket Value
Anton Stach
€19MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
27
Nov 15, 1998
194 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
27
Nov 15, 1998
194 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
7.21+0.31(+4.5%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.65
Low
6.52
Avg
7.21
G+A
8
Wins12
Draws16
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 466 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 3 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.17 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 426 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.65 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
TSG Hoffenheim
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
70450.065,7137.22
FSV Mainz 05
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
692130.034,6617.18
Leeds United
2025/2026 - now
43630.143,1147.17
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2020/2021
33110.032,1987.11
Jeddeloh
2017/2018
23400.171,664-
Total
23817220.0717,350
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Germany
2022 - now
5000.00716.37
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolfsburg II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
39600.152,316-
Germany U21
2021/2022
5000.00966.97
Germany U23
2020/2021
3000.001226.60
Wolfsburg U23
2019/2020
2110.50180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leeds United
26/27
9105840.15007.04
Leeds United
25/26
34532,5300.28307.20
TSG Hoffenheim
24/25
39223,3870.11907.20
TSG Hoffenheim
23/24
31232,3260.19407.25
FSV Mainz 05
23/24
4003510.00007.55
FSV Mainz 05
22/23
33142,2890.20507.08
FSV Mainz 05
21/22
32192,0210.45707.24
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
20/21
33112,1980.08817.11
Jeddeloh
17/18
234—1,6640.2220-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany
2026
30042—006.53
Germany
2022
20—29—006.12
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U21
2021
50—960.00106.97
Germany U23
2020
30—1220.00106.60
Wolfsburg U23
19/20
2111801.0000-
Wolfsburg II
19/20
202—1,4620.1240-
Wolfsburg II
18/19
194—8540.4230-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 23 | 1664 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 19 | 854 | 4 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 1462 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 1988 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 29 | 1862 | 1 | 6 | 0.34 | 7.2 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2076 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2497 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2590 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 29 | 2378 | 5 | 3 | 0.3 | 7.24 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 538 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 7.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
41
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Anton Stach: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Anton Stach: 2.42 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #5 of 136 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 136 midfielders is 1.12 chances created (key passes) per 90; Anton Stach's rate comes from 2,378 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.25Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.07Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9022 goals + 18 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 17909 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €20MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Regionalliga: Nord
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Euro U21
1x Winner(2021)
1x





