LB
Luis Banegas
€300KMarket Value
Luis Banegas
€300KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
30
Nov 8, 1995
186 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
30
Nov 8, 1995
186 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 25
- Saves
- 75
- Mins/game
- 91
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.94-0.49(-6.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.49
Low
6.60
Avg
6.94
G+A
0
Wins16
Draws6
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
The Strongest
2023 - 2023/2024
9314841978,2496.91
San José
2018/2019 - 2019
37993—3,330-
Real Tomayapo
2022
21658—1,832-
Oriente Petrolero
2018 - 2020
2023811,8166.73
Wilstermann
2021
10242239007.17
Total
1813331522116,127
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
The Strongest
2026
236232,10064206.98
The Strongest
2025
30--2,660—1156.89
The Strongest
2024
340-3,040—60-
The Strongest
2023
62114496206.77
Real Tomayapo
2022
216581,832—30-
Wilstermann
2021
10--900—107.17
Oriente Petrolero
2020
141371,322—316.73
San José
2019
379743,330—80-
Oriente Petrolero
2018
6--494—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 6 | 494 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 37 | 3330 | — | 9 | 74 | 2 | — |
| 2020 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 12 | 1142 | — | 1 | 37 | 2.92 | — |
| 2021 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.5 | — |
| 2022 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 21 | 1832 | — | 6 | 58 | 2.85 | — |
| 2023 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 6 | 449 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 2.2 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 34 | 3040 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 28 | 2480 | 102 | 6 | 44 | 1.6 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 21 | 1890 | 64 | 6 | 23 | 1.1 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
171
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Luis Banegas: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3018% of 163 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 277
- Saves (league)
- 172
- Conceded per 90
- 2.17over 11483 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.94Liga De Futbol Prof
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.77Liga De Futbol Prof
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 15017 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






