Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.72| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | 0-3 | 64' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 5 | 0-3 | 74' | – | – | 6.0 | |
| Aug 25 | 3-3 | 44' | – | 1 | 6.8 | |
| Aug 22 | 2-2 | 17' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Aug 9 | 2-3 | 44' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 5 | 0-0 | 46' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Aug 2 | 0-0 | 66' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Jul 27 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Jul 11 | 3-1 | 28' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| May 13 | 1-1 | 33' | – | – | 6.7 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 651'
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 8
- Passes
- 266
- Crosses (accurate)
- 6 (2)
Defence
- Tackles
- 12
- Interceptions
- 5
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 66
- Won
- 33
Minutes
- Started
- 8
- Off the bench
- 5
- Total
- 651'
- Minutes per match
- 50'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 5 (3)
Form · 13 matches
Avg 6.66High 7.4Low 6.0
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Gualberto Villarroel SJ · 4.1% of €19MEstimated market value
€800K
Gualberto Villarroel SJ#7of 34
Squad share4.1%€19M
Most valuable · Gualberto Villarroel SJ
- #1Juan Ignacio Goyeneche€1.2M
- #2
- #3
- #4
- #7C. Ribera€800K
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Royal Pari2022–2023 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.66 |
Santa Cruz2020–2021 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0.10 | — |
Universitario de Vinto2023–2025 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Guabirá17/18–2019 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | |
Real Oruro2025–2026 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.74 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Club career
- 163
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0.04
- G/App
League · 8 seasons
best 2024 6.920
4
0
0
1
0
1
1
20192020202120222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2026
- 07/2025
- 07/2024Free
- 01/2024Free
- 07/2023
All matches
Last 13 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 12 | 0 - 3 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 5 | 0 - 3 | 74' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Aug 25 | 3 - 3 | 44' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 22 | 2 - 2 | 17' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 9 | 2 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 5 | 0 - 0 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Aug 2 | 0 - 0 | 66' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 27 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Jul 11 | 3 - 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 13 | 1 - 1 | 33' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 23 | 1 - 2 | 41' | - | - | - | 1 | 6.2 | |
Apr 12 | 2 - 2 | 46' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 3 | 2 - 5 | 58' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.6 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Royal Pari
2022 - 2023
41110.021,8226.66
Santa Cruz
2020 - 2021
40400.102,559-
Universitario de Vinto
2023 - 2025
26020.001,4506.92
Guabirá
2017/2018 - 2019
18000.001,0416.87
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
2024
17000.001,257-
Real Oruro
2025 - 2026
13200.156856.74
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
2026 - now
8010.004456.66
Total
163740.049,259
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
2026
8014450.201—6.66
Real Oruro
2026
5102060.4411-
Real Oruro
2025
8104790.193—6.74
Universitario de Vinto
2025
6002760.002—-
Universitario de Vinto
2024
20021,1740.15416.92
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
2024
17001,2570.003—-
Royal Pari
2023
22101,1330.087—6.52
Royal Pari
2022
19016890.133—6.83
Santa Cruz
2021
17001,1760.0041-
Guabirá
20/21
6005460.00——6.87
Santa Cruz
2020
23401,3830.267—-
Guabirá
2019
11004690.003—-
Guabirá
17/18
100——1—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 11 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 23 | 1383 | 4 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2021 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 17 | 1176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 18 | 643 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 22 | 1133 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.52 |
| 2024 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 37 | 2431 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 14 | 755 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 13 | 651 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.66 |
C. Ribera: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.92Liga De Futbol Prof
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.52Liga De Futbol Prof
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8641 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28







