Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 35
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.81| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 1-2 | 55' | – | 1 | 6.9 | |
| Oct 25 | 3-4 | 67' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Oct 22 | 1-4 | 34' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-0 | 63' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 10 | 1-1 | 56' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 27 | 0-1 | 21' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-1 | 17' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 30 | 0-2 | 21' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 23 | 3-2 | 1' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 18 | 3-2 | 7' | – | 1 | 7.0 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 417'
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 7
- Passes
- 74
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 3
Duels
- Total
- 37
- Won
- 16
Minutes
- Started
- 5
- Off the bench
- 7
- Total
- 417'
- Minutes per match
- 35'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.83High 8.2Low 6.2
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Puebla · 3.7% of €27MEstimated market value
€1M
Puebla#5of 28
Squad share3.7%€27M
Most valuable · Puebla
- #1Ignacio Maestro Puch€5.4M
- #2Heriberto Jurado€4.2M
- #3Dylan Gamarra€2.4M
- #4Kevin Velasco€1.1M
- #5Luifer Hernández€1M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
- Highest fee paid
- €1M2024 · Polissya Zhytomyr
- Cumulative fees
- €1.5M2 moves
- Latest move
- €500K07/2026 · Puebla
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Academia Puerto Cabello2020–2024 | 121 | 38 | 5 | 0.31 | 6.76 |
Polissya Zhytomyr23/24–25/26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0.25 | 7.28 |
Cúcuta Deportivo2026 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Chornomorets25/26–24/25 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.98 |
Puebla26/27– | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.76 |
Vinotinto FC2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.75 |
Club career
- 190
- Apps
- 55
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 0.29
- G/App
League · 10 seasons
best 2024 7.250
0
4
6
6
18
6
2
9
1
20182019202020212022202320242025202626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2026€500K
- 07/2026
- 06/2026End of loan
- 01/2026Loan
- 12/2025End of loan
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 1 - 2 | 55' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.9 | |
Oct 25 | 3 - 4 | 67' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Oct 22 | 1 - 4 | 34' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 0 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 10 | 1 - 1 | 56' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 27 | 0 - 1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 30 | 0 - 2 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 23 | 3 - 2 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 18 | 3 - 2 | 7' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 1 | 1 - 1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 22 | 1 - 2 | 56' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 2 | 0 - 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 24 | 1 - 1 | 59' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Apr 19 | 0 - 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 5 | 2 - 0 | 72' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.2 | |
Apr 2 | 0 - 0 | 79' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Mar 24 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.1 | |
Mar 17 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 9 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 1 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Feb 23 | 3 - 2 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.2 | |
Feb 17 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Feb 10 | 1 - 3 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Feb 7 | 2 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academia Puerto Cabello
2020 - 2024
1213850.317,4336.76
Polissya Zhytomyr
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
20500.259917.28
Cúcuta Deportivo
2026
18620.331,3246.94
Chornomorets
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
14420.299046.98
Puebla
2026/2027 - now
12120.084176.76
Vinotinto FC
2025
5100.20656.75
Total
19055110.2911,134
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela U23
2023 - 2024
7100.14242-
Puerto Cabello U20
2019/2020
3301.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Puebla
26/27
12124170.65——6.76
Cúcuta Deportivo
2026
18621,3240.542—6.94
Chornomorets
25/26
14429040.60——6.98
Vinotinto FC
2025
51065———6.75
Polissya Zhytomyr
24/25
10104200.21——7.40
Academia Puerto Cabello
2024
5213210.842—7.10
Polissya Zhytomyr
23/24
10405710.63——7.17
Academia Puerto Cabello
2023
361942,8200.732—6.92
Academia Puerto Cabello
2022
29601,5010.361—-
Academia Puerto Cabello
2021
32601,7430.313—6.53
Academia Puerto Cabello
2020
12407110.5121-
Academia Puerto Cabello
2019
4101510.60——-
Academia Puerto Cabello
2018
3001860.00——-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezuela U23
2024
30040———-
Venezuela U23
2023
4102020.45——-
Puerto Cabello U20
19/20
3302701.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 12 | 711 | 4 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 30 | 1666 | 6 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 29 | 1501 | 6 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 30 | 2381 | 18 | 4 | 0.83 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 9 | 527 | 4 | 0 | 0.68 | 7.17 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 3 | 200 | 2 | 1 | 1.35 | 7.48 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 10 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | Liga Pro | 5 | 65 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Persha Liga | 13 | 784 | 3 | 2 | 0.57 | 7 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 18 | 1324 | 6 | 2 | 0.54 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 12 | 417 | 1 | 2 | 0.65 | 6.76 |
Luifer Hernández: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.4Premier League (Ukraine)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.75Liga Pro
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 9052 goals + 11 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 10333 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |






