LA
Lucas Anjos
€800KMarket Value
Lucas Anjos
€800KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
22
Jul 7, 2004
186 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
67
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
22
Jul 7, 2004
186 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
67
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 22
- Avg Rating
- 6.34
rating
6.58-0.15(-2.3%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.39
Avg
6.58
G+A
4
Wins5
Draws1
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.75 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting CP II
2023/2024 - now
25400.161,1596.55
Sporting CP U21
2024/2025
3000.00127-
Sporting CP U19
2022/2023
1000.00366.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting CP II
26/27
20044—106.34
Sporting CP II
25/26
23401,1150.32206.57
Sporting CP U21
24/25
3001270.0000-
Sporting CP U19
22/23
10—36—006.63
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 23 | 1115 | 4 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.34 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
8
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Lucas Anjos: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1159 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.57 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 744 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 51st0.32 per 90
Cohort: 74 Liga Portugal 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

