LC
Luan Costa
€1MMarket Value
Luan Costa
€1MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
29
Feb 2, 1997
0.60
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
29
Feb 2, 1997
0.60
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 7.24
rating
7.14+0.50(+7.0%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.85
Avg
7.14
G+A
10
Wins5
Draws8
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.61 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.30 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 339 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.85 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.38 |
6 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hwaseong
2023 - 2025
682520.374,7746.62
Changwon City
2022
281300.462,417-
Gimhae City
2021
281200.432,340-
Chanthaburi
2025/2026
14530.368237.08
Caldense
2020/2021
8130.13571-
Nongbua Pitchaya FC
2026/2027 - now
5300.603607.24
Total
1515980.3911,285
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nongbua Pitchaya FC
26/27
5303600.75007.24
Chanthaburi
25/26
14538230.87007.08
Hwaseong
2025
13228190.44406.62
Hwaseong
2024
2813—1,5300.7630-
Hwaseong
2023
2710—2,4250.3740-
Changwon City
2022
2813—2,4170.4840-
Gimhae City
2021
2812—2,3400.4640-
Caldense
2020
8135710.6340-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | K3 League | 27 | 2250 | 12 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2022 | K3 League | 28 | 2417 | 13 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2023 | K3 League | 27 | 2425 | 10 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2024 | K3 League | 27 | — | 11 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 13 | 819 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 14 | — | 5 | 3 | — | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Thai League Two (Thailand) | 5 | — | 3 | — | — | 7.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
106
Full match
33
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Luan Costa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.24Thai League Two (Thailand)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.62K League 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9056 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7911 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.62 vs 85 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 852 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.44 per 90
Cohort: 85 K League 2 forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
K3 League
2x Winner(2022, 2023)
2x




