LM
Louis Mafouta
€1MMarket Value
Louis Mafouta
€1MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
32
Jul 2, 1994
181 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
32
Jul 2, 1994
181 cm
Height
0.67
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
7.05+0.09(+1.3%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.12
Low
6.32
Avg
7.05
G+A
21
Wins7
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.50 | 8.12 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.51 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 357 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.52 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 167 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 7.93 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Amiens SC
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
692750.395,7577.19
Neuchâtel Xamax
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
542560.464,407-
St Ouen l'Aumône
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
43900.211,170-
Guingamp
2025/2026
351540.432,8356.95
Quevilly Rouen
2022/2023
351140.312,6817.00
Grasse
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
281700.612,210-
Metz
2021/2022
15200.135226.73
Senlis
2016/2017
9500.56630-
Le Mans
2026/2027 - now
7410.574957.18
Panserraikos
2016/2017
6100.17540-
Total
301116200.3921,247
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Central African Republic
2018 - now
171400.821,2506.76
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chambly II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
21800.381,849-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Le Mans
26/27
7414950.91107.18
Guingamp
25/26
351542,8350.60306.95
Amiens SC
24/25
331042,6070.48417.11
Amiens SC
23/24
361713,1500.51607.27
Quevilly Rouen
22/23
351142,6810.50227.00
Metz
21/22
152—5220.34006.73
Neuchâtel Xamax
21/22
191041,3930.9030-
Neuchâtel Xamax
20/21
351523,0140.5180-
Grasse
19/20
19901,5240.5311-
Grasse
18/19
98—6861.0511-
Panserraikos
16/17
61—5400.1700-
Senlis
16/17
95—6300.7120-
St Ouen l'Aumône
15/16
256———00-
St Ouen l'Aumône
14/15
183—1,0800.2520-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Central African Republic
2026
7304040.67106.77
Central African Republic
2025
5204330.42106.57
Central African Republic
2023
25—1802.50007.19
Central African Republic
2021
24—1772.0300-
Central African Republic
2018
10—56—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chambly II
18/19
96—8050.6710-
Chambly II
17/18
122—1,0440.1710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group E | 18 | 1080 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group F | 25 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group E | 9 | 630 | 5 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Football League | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 12 | 1044 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 9 | 686 | 8 | 0 | 1.05 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group B | 9 | 805 | 6 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 18 | 1466 | 9 | 0 | 0.55 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 34 | 2924 | 14 | 2 | 0.49 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Challenge League | 18 | 1364 | 7 | 4 | 0.73 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 522 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2681 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 7 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2970 | 15 | 1 | 0.48 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2517 | 9 | 4 | 0.46 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2807 | 15 | 4 | 0.61 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 495 | 4 | 1 | 0.91 | 7.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
137
Full match
66
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Louis Mafouta: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Louis Mafouta's 0.48 goals per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026 is the highest since 2019/2020 (0.55 in the CFA Group D).15 goals in 2,807 minutes; 5 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Louis Mafouta: 2.79 shots per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #5 of 51 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 forwards is 1.96 shots per 90; Louis Mafouta's rate comes from 2,807 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.27Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.73Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 90117 goals + 20 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 22531 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |








