EC
Erwan Colas
€880KMarket Value
Erwan Colas
€880KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
29
Apr 22, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
29
Apr 22, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 27
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.800(+0.0%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.30
Avg
6.80
G+A
8
Wins15
Draws10
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 243 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 165 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.17 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Mans
2023/2024 - now
701180.164,1126.74
Chartres Horizon
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
683000.445,366-
C' Chartres
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
371000.272,211-
Total
1755180.2911,689
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
C' Chartres II
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
24800.332,073-
Lorient II
2022/2023
22600.271,746-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Le Mans
26/27
10027—006.51
Le Mans
25/26
30631,4940.54206.75
Le Mans
24/25
9316220.5800-
Le Mans
23/24
30241,9690.2700-
C' Chartres
21/22
231001,7380.5220-
C' Chartres
20/21
60—2660.0000-
C' Chartres
19/20
40—85—00-
Chartres Horizon
18/19
231001,8020.5000-
C' Chartres
18/19
40—1220.0000-
Chartres Horizon
17/18
452003,5640.5100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lorient II
22/23
226—1,7460.3100-
C' Chartres II
20/21
10—44—00-
C' Chartres II
19/20
146—1,2600.4310-
C' Chartres II
18/19
92—7690.2310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group C | 23 | 1802 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group E | 22 | 1762 | 10 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group E | 9 | 769 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group C | 23 | 1802 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group E | 14 | 1260 | 6 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group A | 6 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group C | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group A | 20 | 1468 | 10 | 0 | 0.61 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 22 | 1746 | 6 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 1969 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 622 | 3 | 1 | 0.58 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 1459 | 6 | 3 | 0.56 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
51
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Erwan Colas: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Erwan Colas: 2.90 shots per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #4 of 51 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 forwards is 1.96 shots per 90; Erwan Colas's rate comes from 1,459 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9065 goals + 8 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 14969 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.76 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 756 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 63rd0.56 per 90
Cohort: 75 Ligue 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Erwan Colas
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 20 goals for Chartres Horizon in 45 appearances.


