LL
Loizos Loizou
€900KMarket Value
Loizos Loizou
€900KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Jul 18, 2003
168 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
75
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
23
Jul 18, 2003
168 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
75
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
7.07-0.22(-3.0%)
Last 51 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.47
Avg
7.07
G+A
16
Wins27
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 247 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.24 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.07 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 7 | 489 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 411 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.60 | 7.36 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.58 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 658 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.47 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 335 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
12 months • 51 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Omonia Nicosia
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
511410.271,3156.59
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2025/2026
35740.202,8177.10
Crvena Zvezda
2026/2027 - now
11310.275066.93
SC Heerenveen
2023/2024
5000.001306.69
Total
1022460.244,768
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cyprus
2020 - now
51360.062,5326.81
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cyprus U17
2020/2021
2100.5095-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crvena Zvezda
26/27
11315060.71106.93
Hapoel Tel Aviv
25/26
35742,8170.35407.10
Omonia Nicosia
25/26
10036—106.73
Omonia Nicosia
24/25
31817481.08816.59
Omonia Nicosia
23/24
19605311.0210-
SC Heerenveen
23/24
5001300.00006.69
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cyprus
2026
14229480.38106.94
Cyprus
2025
10131—006.48
Cyprus
2024
13026680.27206.76
Cyprus
2023
20171—00-
Cyprus
2022
130—5810.00106.80
Cyprus
2021
20—24—00-
Cyprus
2020
61—2090.43106.67
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cyprus U17
2020
210950.9510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Division | 26 | 1441 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Division | 28 | 1948 | 4 | 3 | 0.32 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 33 | 1885 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 18 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Division | 27 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 32 | 2517 | 7 | 4 | 0.39 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 7 | 379 | 2 | 1 | 0.71 | 7.09 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
49
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Loizos Loizou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.1Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.591. Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9030 goals + 9 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8219 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 88thrating 7.1 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 577 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.39 per 90
Cohort: 57 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(8)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €3.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won



