FT
Franklin Tebo
€1MMarket Value
Franklin Tebo
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Jan 15, 2000
190 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Jan 15, 2000
190 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.82-0.18(-2.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.76
Low
4.01
Avg
6.82
G+A
4
Wins22
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.76 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.01 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 567 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.91 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sarpsborg 08
2023 - 2025
58420.075,0957.19
Crvena Zvezda
2025/2026 - now
34320.092,2896.66
Häcken
2021 - 2023
30010.001,1246.75
Total
122750.068,508
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Nigeria
2021
1000.0024-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crvena Zvezda
26/27
7004660.00106.69
Crvena Zvezda
25/26
27321,8230.25326.65
Sarpsborg 08
2025
20101,8050.05307.10
Sarpsborg 08
2024
29322,4800.18207.21
Häcken
23/24
50—2320.0010-
Sarpsborg 08
2023
9008100.00107.35
Häcken
2023
90—3480.00006.85
Häcken
2022
11013710.24006.69
Häcken
2021
50—1730.00006.71
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nigeria
2021
10—24—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | 5 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | 9 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 27 | 2386 | 3 | 2 | 0.19 | 7.21 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 16 | 1439 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 17 | 1074 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 4 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
8
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Franklin Tebo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.35Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.62Super Liga (Serbia)
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6582 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 23rdrating 6.62 vs 110 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 1101 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.17 per 90
Cohort: 110 Super Liga (Serbia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.7MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



