LS
Lisandro Semedo
€760KMarket Value
Lisandro Semedo
€760KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
30
Mar 12, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
30
Mar 12, 1996
175 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
6.75+0.51(+7.1%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.34
Avg
6.75
G+A
13
Wins13
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.64 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
May 2026 | 6 | 346 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.42 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fortuna Sittard
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
9015150.175,8836.98
Wieczysta Kraków
2024/2025 - now
7020130.294,5406.96
Radomiak Radom
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
66750.114,0536.93
OFI
2019/2020
30740.232,499-
AE Zakakiou
2016/2017
15100.071,041-
Total
27150370.1818,016
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cape Verde Islands
2021 - 2024
15100.076386.72
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting CP U19
2014/2015
6000.00450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wieczysta Kraków
26/27
11307400.36007.07
Wieczysta Kraków
25/26
3511112,1550.92206.55
Wieczysta Kraków
24/25
24621,6450.44207.52
Radomiak Radom
23/24
31422,0530.26307.01
Radomiak Radom
22/23
35332,0000.27106.86
Fortuna Sittard
21/22
10014870.18106.89
Fortuna Sittard
20/21
36952,3610.53207.01
OFI
19/20
30742,4990.4040-
Fortuna Sittard
18/19
32432,0530.31206.87
Fortuna Sittard
17/18
12269820.73107.24
AE Zakakiou
16/17
151—1,0410.0900-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cape Verde Islands
2024
200960.0000-
Cape Verde Islands
2023
30—51—006.53
Cape Verde Islands
2022
31—1450.6200-
Cape Verde Islands
2021
70—3460.00006.80
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting CP U19
14/15
60—4500.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 1. Division | 15 | 1041 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 803 | 2 | 3 | 0.56 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 28 | 1790 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Greece) | 28 | 2319 | 7 | 4 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 34 | 2293 | 9 | 5 | 0.55 | 7.04 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 9 | 468 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.91 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 1908 | 3 | 3 | 0.28 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 2053 | 4 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 22 | 1645 | 5 | 2 | 0.38 | 7.52 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 35 | 2155 | 11 | 11 | 0.92 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 650 | 3 | 0 | 0.42 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
69
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Lisandro Semedo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Lisandro Semedo: 0.46 assists per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #1 of 102 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 102 midfielders is 0.11 assists per 90; Lisandro Semedo's rate comes from 2,155 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Lisandro Semedo: 0.46 goals per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #3 of 103 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 103 midfielders is 0.13 goals per 90; Lisandro Semedo's rate comes from 2,155 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Lisandro Semedo's 0.46 goals per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 is the best of 8 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.11 goals in 2,155 minutes; previous best 0.35 in the Eredivisie 2020/2021.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.522. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.551. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9048 goals + 33 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 17125 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






