Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.41+0.01(+0.2%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.19
Avg
6.41
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws12
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rimini
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
68020.005,4306.69
Viterbese
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
53100.024,551-
Perugia
2025/2026 - now
37000.002,8876.39
Sicula Leonzio
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
25000.001,470-
Gubbio
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
20000.001,721-
Lecce
2017/2018
15000.00255-
Total
218120.0016,314
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Lithuania
2020 - 2022
12100.088236.93
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lithuania U21
2019 - 2021
12100.08859-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Perugia
26/27
4003410.00006.36
Perugia
25/26
33002,5460.001006.39
Rimini
24/25
39023,2030.06706.69
Rimini
23/24
29002,2270.00100-
Viterbese
22/23
310—2,6640.00151-
Viterbese
21/22
221—1,8870.0560-
Gubbio
20/21
120—1,0800.0020-
Sicula Leonzio
19/20
130—4600.0010-
Gubbio
19/20
80—6410.0010-
Sicula Leonzio
18/19
120—1,0100.0010-
Lecce
17/18
15002550.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lithuania
2022
91—6890.13206.93
Lithuania
2021
20—1340.0010-
Lithuania
2020
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lithuania U21
2021
81—6990.1330-
Lithuania U21
2019
40—1600.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 6 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 12 | 1010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 13 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 19 | 1617 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 29 | 2549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 23 | 1798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 33 | 2753 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 32 | 2511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
132
Full match
17
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Linas Megelaitis: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.64Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.39Serie C: Girone B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14741 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.39 vs 136 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #88 of 1360 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0 per 90
Cohort: 136 Serie C: Girone B midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x



