Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.64+0.23(+3.3%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.27
Avg
6.64
G+A
2
Wins17
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rimini
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
83400.056,8816.80
Audace Cerignola
2022/2023
38200.052,845-
Monopoli
2021/2022
36100.031,474-
Cosenza
2025/2026
35210.062,8266.49
Perugia
2026/2027 - now
9000.005206.86
Pisa
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
1000.004-
Total
202910.0414,550
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Perugia
26/27
9005200.00206.86
Cosenza
25/26
35212,8260.10806.49
Rimini
25/26
20—1800.00006.44
Rimini
24/25
42303,4470.08406.82
Rimini
23/24
39103,2540.03110-
Audace Cerignola
22/23
382—2,8450.06100-
Monopoli
21/22
361—1,4740.0650-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 31 | 1239 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 33 | 2492 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 32 | 2646 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 3007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 34 | 2736 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
125
Full match
26
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Christian Langella: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.86Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5Serie C: Girone C
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 12804 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









