LR
Liam Rose
€408KMarket Value
Liam Rose
€408KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Apr 7, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
29
Apr 7, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.85-0.82(-11.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.52
Avg
6.85
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
9 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Macarthur
2020/2021 - now
94110.015,1456.82
Central Coast Mariners
2014/2015 - 2018
65000.002,6886.82
El Paso Locomotive
2022 - 2024
63120.025,0257.03
Sydney United 58 FC
2019 - 2020
26110.041,777-
North Shore Mariners
2021 - 2022
5220.40313-
Total
253560.0214,948
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Central Coast U21
2017/2018
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Macarthur
26/27
100900.00106.64
Macarthur
25/26
33102,2800.04506.79
Macarthur
24/25
23011,1810.08406.90
Macarthur
23/24
30—2530.00107.31
El Paso Locomotive
2024
16001,3750.001007.04
El Paso Locomotive
2023
35112,9480.06807.02
El Paso Locomotive
2022
12017020.1330-
North Shore Mariners
2022
12—64—00-
Macarthur
21/22
170—5650.00406.64
North Shore Mariners
2021
4022490.7200-
Macarthur
20/21
170—7760.00206.90
Sydney United 58 FC
2020
30—2700.0010-
Sydney United 58 FC
2019
23111,5070.1210-
Central Coast Mariners
17/18
180—8590.00306.82
Central Coast Mariners
16/17
23001,5690.0030-
Central Coast Mariners
15/16
170———00-
Central Coast Mariners
14/15
70—2600.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Central Coast U21
17/18
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | A-League Men | 7 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | A-League Men | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | A-League Men | 22 | 1566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | A-League Men | 18 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2019 | New South Wales | 21 | 1370 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020 | New South Wales | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 16 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2021 | New South Wales | 4 | 249 | 0 | 2 | 0.72 | — |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 17 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 12 | 702 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022 | New South Wales | 1 | 64 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 34 | 2880 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 15 | 1314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 20 | 959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Men | 24 | 1724 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | A-League Men | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
49
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Liam Rose: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.05USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.64A-League Men
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 13543 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.82 vs 76 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 761 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 9th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 76 A-League Men midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




