LL
Liam Lindsay
€500KMarket Value
Liam Lindsay
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
31
Oct 12, 1995
191 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
31
Oct 12, 1995
191 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.96+0.96(+16.3%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.83
Low
5.89
Avg
6.96
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.89 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.96 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.83 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
12 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Preston North End
2020/2021 - now
193930.0512,2057.05
Barnsley
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
90320.037,9346.99
Partick Thistle
2012/2013 - 2016/2017
53710.135,653-
Stoke City
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
23130.041,7767.01
Airdrieonians
2014/2015
13100.08—-
Alloa Athletic
2013/2014
10000.0090-
Total
3822190.0527,658
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stoke City U23
2020/2021
40-0.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Preston North End
26/27
6004650.00106.60
Preston North End
25/26
28301,7530.15516.97
Preston North End
24/25
4311——917.09
Preston North End
23/24
47304,2090.061007.14
Preston North End
22/23
39023,3640.051207.13
Preston North End
21/22
170—1,2930.00426.79
Preston North End
20/21
132—1,1210.16107.05
Stoke City
19/20
23131,7760.20507.01
Barnsley
18/19
46213,9830.07132-
Barnsley
17/18
44113,9510.05806.99
Partick Thistle
16/17
386—3,2610.1740-
Partick Thistle
15/16
1211——72-
Partick Thistle
14/15
10———00-
Airdrieonians
14/15
131———20-
Alloa Athletic
13/14
100———30-
Partick Thistle
13/14
10———00-
Partick Thistle
12/13
100900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stoke City U23
20/21
40———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (Scotland) | 13 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 36 | 3171 | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 42 | 3771 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.98 |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 41 | 3637 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 20 | 1550 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 13 | 1121 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 15 | 1172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 37 | 3184 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.14 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 46 | 4119 | 3 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 35 | 2608 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 26 | 1582 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 5 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
103
Full match
10
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Liam Lindsay: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Liam Lindsay: 8.19 duels won per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #4 of 141 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 141 defenders is 5.13 duels won per 90; Liam Lindsay's rate comes from 1,582 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Liam Lindsay: 0.11 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #12 of 141 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 141 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Liam Lindsay's rate comes from 1,582 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.16Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.58Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9019 goals + 7 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 26306 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.91 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 1632 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 163 Championship (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



