Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.96| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | 1-1 | 45' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 17 | 1-4 | 79' | 1 | – | 7.8 | |
| Oct 13 | 0-4 | 61' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 10 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 19 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 12 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Sep 8 | 1-2 | 82' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 5 | 2-1 | 74' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 1 | 1-3 | 82' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 29 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 1113'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 28
- Passes
- 395
- Crosses (accurate)
- 30 (8)
Defence
- Tackles
- 25
- Interceptions
- 10
- Blocks
- 12
Duels
- Total
- 82
- Won
- 45
Minutes
- Started
- 13
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 1,113'
- Minutes per match
- 80'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 5 (7)
Form · 24 matches
Avg 6.97High 8.6Low 5.8
Vs players in his position
keyPasses#2 of 35
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Preston North End · 19.1% of €38MEstimated market value
€7.3M
Preston North End#1of 26
Squad share19.1%€38M
Most valuable · Preston North End
- #1Alfie Devine€7.3M
- #2Thierry Small€6.4M
- #3Daniel Iversen€5.8M
- #4Jusef Erabi€3.9M
- #5Léo Leroy€2.2M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 4.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2031
- Highest fee paid
- €5.3M2026 · Preston North End
- Latest move
- €5.3M07/2026 · Preston North End
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preston North End25/26– | 62 | 9 | 7 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
Westerlo24/25 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0.22 | 7.00 |
Port Vale23/24 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0.11 | 7.23 |
Plymouth Argyle23/24 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Tottenham Hotspur24/25–25/26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 7.65 |
Club career
- 139
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 0.14
- G/App
League · 4 seasons
best 23/24 7.062
7
8
1
23/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
2 titles- 1× Euro U19
- 1× Premier League 2 Division One
Transfers
- 07/2026€5M
- 06/2026End of loan
- 08/2025Loan
- 06/2025End of loan
- 09/2024Loan
All matches
Last 24 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 24 | 1 - 1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 17 | 1 - 4 | 79' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Oct 13 | 0 - 4 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 10 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 19 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 12 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 8 | 1 - 2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 5 | 2 - 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 1 | 1 - 3 | 82' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 26 | 0 - 4 | 30' | - | - | - | - | 5.8 | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 8 | 1 - 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jul 29 | 2 - 3 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 24 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 2 | 1 - 3 | 58' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Apr 25 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | 2 | - | - | 8.0 | |
Apr 22 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Apr 18 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 11 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 6 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.9 | |
Apr 3 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.7 | |
Mar 20 | 3 - 1 | 90' | 2 | - | 1 | - | 8.6 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Preston North End
2025/2026 - now
62970.154,2857.01
Westerlo
2024/2025
32710.222,1557.00
Port Vale
2023/2024
27330.111,9087.23
Plymouth Argyle
2023/2024
15020.008516.92
Tottenham Hotspur
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
3100.33637.65
Total
13920130.149,262
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tottenham U23
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
291130.382,454-
Tottenham U21
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
20240.101,6497.55
Tottenham U18
2020/2021
16410.251,155-
England U20
2022 - 2023
10210.207627.57
England U19
2021 - 2022
10120.10569-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
2022/2023
4300.75360-
Wigan U18
2019/2020
31-0.33116-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Preston North End
26/27
14101,1130.08——6.88
Preston North End
25/26
48873,1720.434—7.05
Westerlo
24/25
32712,1550.332—7.00
Port Vale
23/24
27331,9080.284—7.23
Plymouth Argyle
23/24
15028510.21316.92
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tottenham U21
23/24
2011760.512—-
England U20
2023
9216720.40——7.57
Tottenham Hotspur U19
22/23
4303600.75——-
Tottenham U21
22/23
17231,3830.333—-
England U20
2022
100900.00——-
Tottenham U18
21/22
4202260.801—-
Tottenham U23
21/22
17931,3980.773—-
Tottenham U21
21/22
100900.00——7.55
England U19
2022
5123750.721—-
England U19
2021
5001940.00——-
Tottenham U18
20/21
12219290.293—-
Tottenham U23
20/21
12201,0560.1741-
Wigan U18
19/20
31-1160.78——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 10 | 749 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 12 | 1056 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 17 | 1398 | 9 | 3 | 0.77 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 17 | 1383 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 15 | 851 | 0 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 21 | 1365 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 0.51 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 30 | 2114 | 7 | 1 | 0.34 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 45 | 3010 | 8 | 6 | 0.42 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 12 | 963 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.96 |
Alfie Devine: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Alfie Devine: 2.34 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Championship (England) 2026/2027, #2 of 35 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 midfielders is 1.31 chances created (key passes) per 90; Alfie Devine's rate comes from 963 minutes in the Championship (England) 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.16League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.92Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9033 goals + 18 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13111 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Euro U19
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x






