LH
Liam Henderson
€1MMarket Value
Liam Henderson
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Apr 25, 1996
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
30
Apr 25, 1996
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.81-0.16(-2.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.43
Avg
6.81
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws9
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Empoli
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
1253150.027,3336.85
Hibernian
2015/2016
48670.13359-
Lecce
2020/2021
42470.102,8747.09
Sampdoria
2025/2026 - now
39400.102,8216.83
Hellas Verona
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
35330.092,3136.77
Palermo
2023/2024
31140.031,2246.91
Celtic
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
29220.071,0396.83
Bari 1908
2017/2018
19220.111,471-
Rosenborg
2015
11300.27116-
Total
37928400.0719,550
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scotland U21
2016/2017
7000.00536-
Celtic U19
2013/2014
6000.00360-
Celtic U23
2017/2018
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sampdoria
26/27
8105790.16406.72
Sampdoria
25/26
31302,2420.121106.86
Empoli
24/25
41072,7430.231106.84
Empoli
23/24
20—73—006.68
Palermo
23/24
31141,2240.37406.91
Empoli
22/23
26011,0590.081006.71
Empoli
21/22
40232,1050.21406.88
Lecce
20/21
42472,8740.34607.09
Hellas Verona
19/20
50—3150.00106.77
Empoli
19/20
16141,3530.33717.03
Hellas Verona
18/19
30331,9980.2720-
Bari 1908
17/18
19221,4710.2451-
Celtic
17/18
10—23—00-
Celtic
16/17
12115350.34106.83
Celtic
15/16
20———10-
Hibernian
15/16
4867——90-
Celtic
14/15
14114790.3810-
Rosenborg
2015
113—1162.3300-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Celtic U23
17/18
20—1800.0010-
Scotland U21
16/17
7005360.0010-
Celtic U19
13/14
60—3600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 8 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 9 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 9 | 116 | 3 | 0 | 2.33 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (Scotland) | 32 | — | 5 | 5 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 10 | 464 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 19 | 1471 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 28 | 1818 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 16 | 1353 | 1 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 40 | 2664 | 3 | 7 | 0.34 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 38 | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 0.22 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 25 | 1003 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 31 | 1224 | 1 | 4 | 0.37 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 36 | 2347 | 0 | 5 | 0.19 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 30 | 2122 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 6 | 489 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
100
Substituted off
71
From Bench
Liam Henderson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.09Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.71Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9026 goals + 34 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 18088 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
8 titles won








