Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.94-0.45(-6.4%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.47
Avg
6.94
G+A
8
Wins10
Draws10
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.83 |
May 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.35 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 448 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
F91 Dudelange
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
734340.595,4567.08
St. Pauli
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
70850.113,7407.04
Huddersfield Town
2021/2022
47740.152,9527.07
Racing
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
34800.243,041-
Norwich City
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
28230.071,3927.07
SK Beveren
2020/2021
19310.161,1817.11
Sampdoria
2026/2027 - now
6000.003536.89
Total
27771170.2618,115
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Luxembourg
2016 - now
8516110.195,9097.02
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Luxembourg U21
2017 - 2019
11100.09764-
St. Pauli II
2023/2024
2000.00108-
Norwich City U21
2022/2023
1010.0090-
Norwich City U23
2020/2021
11-1.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sampdoria
26/27
6003530.00006.89
St. Pauli
25/26
33522,1920.29407.05
St. Pauli
24/25
27221,2750.28307.11
St. Pauli
23/24
10112730.66206.85
Norwich City
22/23
28231,3920.32307.07
Huddersfield Town
21/22
47742,9520.34007.07
SK Beveren
20/21
19311,1810.30307.11
F91 Dudelange
19/20
272432,1831.11917.42
F91 Dudelange
18/19
321112,4510.44306.80
F91 Dudelange
17/18
14808220.8840-
Racing
16/17
21501,8710.2451-
Racing
15/16
13301,1700.2340-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Luxembourg
2026
8115820.31406.74
Luxembourg
2025
4113600.50207.35
Luxembourg
2024
20531,6520.44316.83
Luxembourg
2022
18331,5370.35317.17
Luxembourg
2021
40—2660.0000-
Luxembourg
2020
143—6810.40107.15
Luxembourg
2019
30—2040.0000-
Luxembourg
2018
11335630.9620-
Luxembourg
2017
10—28—00-
Luxembourg
2016
20036—10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Pauli II
23/24
20—1080.0000-
Norwich City U21
22/23
101901.0000-
Norwich City U23
20/21
11———00-
Luxembourg U21
2019
10—900.0000-
Luxembourg U21
2017
10106740.1330-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | National Division | 13 | 1170 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National Division | 21 | 1871 | 5 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National Division | 12 | 798 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National Division | 19 | 1426 | 7 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National Division | 14 | 1080 | 15 | 0 | 1.25 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 18 | 1097 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 42 | 2687 | 7 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 26 | 1239 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.99 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1265 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 30 | 1981 | 5 | 2 | 0.32 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
30
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Danel Sinani: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Danel Sinani: 2.04 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #6 of 64 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 64 forwards is 1.24 chances created (key passes) per 90; Danel Sinani's rate comes from 1,981 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.11Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.622. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9058 goals + 11 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15115 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 7.02 vs 123 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 1235 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 123 Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Danel Sinani
His highest-scoring season on record is 19/20, with 24 goals for F91 Dudelange in 27 appearances.








