Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
6.37+1.51(+25.0%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.56
Low
5.96
Avg
6.37
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws3
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.96 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crusaders
26/27
40—2190.00107.06
Crusaders
25/26
270—2,2120.00606.21
Crusaders
24/25
32001,9730.00306.72
Crusaders
23/24
80—6300.0000-
Crusaders
22/23
60—4040.0010-
Crusaders
21/22
30—80—00-
Crusaders
20/21
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 6 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 31 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 27 | 2212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
12
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Lewis Barr: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Lewis Barr: 2.60 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #6 of 60 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 60 defenders is 1.85 tackles + interceptions per 90; Lewis Barr's rate comes from 2,212 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.21Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3416 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.21 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0 per 90
Cohort: 66 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

