SN
Stewart Nixon
€704KMarket Value
Stewart Nixon
€704KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
29
May 8, 1997
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
29
May 8, 1997
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.36+0.56(+9.3%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.60
Low
6.04
Avg
6.36
G+A
1
Wins1
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Crusaders
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
581030.172,5096.64
Carrick Rangers
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
53800.153,613-
Coleraine
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
28400.141,546-
Queen's University
2023/2024
1101.00—-
Total
1402330.167,668
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crusaders
25/26
19118630.21306.46
Crusaders
24/25
25529030.70206.78
Queen's University
23/24
11———00-
Crusaders
23/24
14407430.4820-
Carrick Rangers
22/23
50—1020.0010-
Carrick Rangers
21/22
181—1,0180.0900-
Coleraine
20/21
284—1,5460.2340-
Carrick Rangers
19/20
296—2,4030.2250-
Carrick Rangers
18/19
110901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 29 | 2403 | 6 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 25 | 1365 | 4 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 18 | 1018 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 5 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 13 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 23 | — | 3 | 2 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 19 | 863 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
48
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Stewart Nixon: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.78Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9019 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5837 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.46 vs 39 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 391 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.21 per 90
Cohort: 39 Premiership forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




