LB
Leonardo Baroncelli
€267KMarket Value
Leonardo Baroncelli
€267KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Aug 13, 2005
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Aug 13, 2005
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.55-0.67(-9.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.13
Avg
6.55
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gubbio
2025/2026 - now
28100.041,7606.51
Total
28100.041,760
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fiorentina U20
2024/2025
29300.102,1686.74
Fiorentina U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
29500.171,953-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gubbio
26/27
9107640.12106.67
Gubbio
25/26
19009960.00316.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fiorentina U20
24/25
29302,1680.12416.74
Fiorentina U19
23/24
24501,7730.2550-
Fiorentina U19
22/23
50—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 20 | 1457 | 5 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2024/2025 | PrimaVera 1 | 28 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 19 | 996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 7 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
8
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Leonardo Baroncelli: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.43Serie C: Girone B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3217 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


