AM
Andrea La Mantia
€200KMarket Value
Andrea La Mantia
€200KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
35
May 6, 1991
190 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
35
May 6, 1991
190 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.72+0.07(+1.0%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.05
Low
6.46
Avg
6.72
G+A
10
Wins9
Draws9
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.05 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.02 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.55 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Empoli
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
681650.243,2847.10
Lecce
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
451950.422,9906.91
Virtus Entella
2017/2018
421210.293,190-
Gubbio
2025/2026 - now
40830.202,3726.68
FeralpiSalò
2023/2024
38800.211,9817.06
SPAL
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
35520.142,3386.91
San Marino Calcio
2014/2015
29600.21—-
Pro Vercelli
2016/2017
281020.361,446-
Nuova Cosenza
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
20700.351,006-
Catanzaro
2024/2025
16110.065936.83
Cosenza
2015/2016
141100.7990-
Andria BAT
2011/2012
7200.29—-
Total
382105190.2719,290
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gubbio
26/27
10206890.26006.70
Gubbio
25/26
30631,6830.48306.67
SPAL
24/25
10—6—00-
Catanzaro
24/25
16115930.30206.83
FeralpiSalò
23/24
38801,9810.36407.06
SPAL
22/23
34522,3320.27806.91
Empoli
21/22
19325670.79016.97
Empoli
20/21
361132,0640.61307.22
Lecce
19/20
132—6190.29206.83
Empoli
19/20
132—6530.28106.97
Nuova Cosenza
18/19
9305030.5410-
Lecce
18/19
321752,3710.84506.94
Nuova Cosenza
17/18
9305030.5410-
Virtus Entella
17/18
421213,1900.3760-
Pro Vercelli
17/18
10—79—00-
Pro Vercelli
16/17
271021,3670.7950-
Nuova Cosenza
15/16
21———00-
Cosenza
15/16
1411—9011.0020-
San Marino Calcio
14/15
296———51-
Andria BAT
11/12
72———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Serie C: Girone B | 7 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C: Girone B | 29 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone C | 14 | 90 | 11 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 25 | 1274 | 8 | 2 | 0.71 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 42 | 3190 | 12 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 503 | 3 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 32 | 2371 | 17 | 5 | 0.84 | 6.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 503 | 3 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 12 | 550 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 13 | 653 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 34 | 2034 | 11 | 2 | 0.58 | 7.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 18 | 477 | 2 | 1 | 0.57 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 33 | 2262 | 5 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.91 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 37 | 1917 | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 16 | 593 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 29 | 1593 | 5 | 3 | 0.45 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 9 | 599 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
58
Substituted off
85
From Bench
Andrea La Mantia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.25Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.66Serie C: Girone B
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 90100 goals + 16 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 18615 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won














