Skip to content
LBLeon Balogun

Leon Balogun

€600KMarket Value
Győri ETO
Győri ETO
•Defender•
NigeriaNigeria
6.8
Season Score
38
Jun 28, 1988
190 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
69
Avg Rating
6.83

rating

6.44+1.19(+19.3%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.11
Avg
6.44
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws5
Losses9
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Oct 11
Puskás
Puskás
0 - 190'----7.3
Sep 3
Ferencvárosi
Ferencvárosi
0 - 390'----6.2
Aug 30
Várda SE
Várda SE
1 - 190'----7.1
Aug 16
Debrecen
Debrecen
1 - 15'----6.7
May 22
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca
3 - 490'--
-5.3
May 16
Apollon
Apollon
2 - 390'----6.2
May 6
APOEL
APOEL
1 - 046'----6.7
May 2
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
0 - 377'----6.6
Apr 14
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
1 - 190'----6.5
Apr 5
APOEL
APOEL
1 - 290'--
-6.2
Mar 21
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
2 - 290'----6.2
Mar 15
APOEL
APOEL
1 - 290'1---6.9
Mar 8
Enosis
Enosis
4 - 023'----6.5
Jan 25
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
3 - 590'1----
Jan 17
Ethnikos Achna
Ethnikos Achna
3 - 090'-----
Jan 10
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca
1 - 090'-----
Nov 21
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
1 - 277'-1--6.2
Nov 8
Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC
Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC
3 - 090'-----
Oct 26
Anorthosis
Anorthosis
1 - 190'-----
9 months • 19 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

48
Full match
20
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Leon Balogun: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.3Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.351. Division
Rating trend
-0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.06 G+A per 907 goals + 5 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 18953 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
21 (2008–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
15
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
40thrating 6.35 vs 82 rated peers
Goals rank
#12 of 822 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
78th0.15 per 90

Cohort: 82 1. Division defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Hertha BSCHertha BSC126240020
AberdeenAberdeen117311110
Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen113440010
CelticCeltic104330111
HibernianHibernian107210000
Schalke 04Schalke 04102080020
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund90360000
FC Bayern MünchenFC Bayern München91170020
Hannover 96Hannover 9695220100
Ross CountyRoss County88000010
MotherwellMotherwell84310001
HeartsHearts86200040
Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt82240010
Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach83230000
TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim82240020
Manchester UnitedManchester United72050000
St. MirrenSt. Mirren76010000
VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg72410000
SC FreiburgSC Freiburg75020030
EvertonEverton64020000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 5, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 12, 2023Free Transfer
Aug 26, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 24, 2020Free Transfer
Jun 26, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2015Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Oct 2, 2014Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2014Transfer
Jul 1, 2012Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2010Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2008Free Transfer
Trophies