L
Léo
€400KMarket Value
Léo
€400KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Mar 6, 1996
183 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
30
Mar 6, 1996
183 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.40+0.48(+8.0%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.01
Avg
6.40
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.01 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
6 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
São Paulo
2019 - 2022
150030.0011,0296.90
Vasco da Gama
2023 - 2024
95230.028,2576.97
Fluminense
2014 - 2018
79460.056,0826.92
Bahia
2018
56010.004,9277.05
Athletico PR
2025 - now
51100.023,6786.73
Total
4317130.0233,973
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletico PR
2026
7003240.00006.47
Athletico PR
2025
44103,3540.03726.77
Vasco da Gama
2024
49114,4290.04506.89
Vasco da Gama
2023
46123,8280.07807.05
São Paulo
2022
580—5,0890.00616.93
São Paulo
2021
490—3,6170.021306.93
São Paulo
2020
29011,7850.05306.86
São Paulo
2019
14015380.17206.78
Bahia
2018
56014,9270.02917.05
Fluminense
2018
22101,6600.0540-
Fluminense
2017
49353,8610.19906.94
Fluminense
2016
2001120.0010-
Fluminense
2015
6014490.20006.77
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Serie A | 6 | 449 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.77 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 22 | 1660 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.86 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 32 | 2860 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.11 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 5 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 20 | 1322 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 32 | 2544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 29 | 2482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 34 | 2718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.89 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 27 | 2154 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
177
Full match
7
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Léo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.11Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015 · 6.77Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 19315 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.81 vs 168 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 1691 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 169 Serie B defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.95MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Paulista A1
1x Winner(2021)
1x






