LE
Lucas Esquivel
€8MMarket Value
Lucas Esquivel
€8MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
24
Oct 14, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
37
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.2
Season Score
24
Oct 14, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
37
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.16
rating
7.25+0.08(+1.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.50
Avg
7.25
G+A
8
Wins13
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 224 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.43 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
May 2026 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 345 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.56 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 340 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.02 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletico PR
2023 - now
1256200.0510,2227.17
Unión Santa Fe
2019/2020 - 2023
57130.024,1246.94
Total
1827230.0414,346
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentina U23
2024/2025
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletico PR
2026
23351,8820.38217.16
Athletico PR
2025
26152,1560.25317.22
Athletico PR
2024
53294,1900.24827.25
Athletico PR
2023
23011,9940.05306.95
Unión Santa Fe
2023
130—1,1540.00206.99
Unión Santa Fe
2022
30032,0980.13706.98
Unión Santa Fe
2021
131—8280.11316.83
Unión Santa Fe
19/20
10—44—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Argentina U23
2024
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 10 | 591 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1799 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 1034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 19 | 1650 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.98 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 33 | 2726 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | 7.22 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 23 | 1856 | 0 | 5 | 0.24 | 7.14 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 19 | 1525 | 2 | 5 | 0.41 | 7.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
21
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Lucas Esquivel: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08
- Lucas Esquivel: 0.30 assists per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #3 of 103 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 103 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Lucas Esquivel's rate comes from 1,525 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Lucas Esquivel: 3.88 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2025, #5 of 123 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 123 defenders is 2.43 tackles + interceptions per 90; Lucas Esquivel's rate comes from 1,856 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.22Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.72Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- +0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 903 goals + 18 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11418 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.9MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Paranaense 1
1x Winner(2024)
1x

