Skip to content
LSLéo Scienza

Léo Scienza

€12MMarket Value
Southampton
Southampton
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
7.2
Season Score
28
Sep 13, 1998
175 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
3
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
65
Avg Rating
7.20

rating

7.21-0.62(-8.5%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.83
Low
6.68
Avg
7.21
G+A
22
Wins25
Draws12
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1570000.006.68
Sep 2026
53441120.207.30
Aug 2026
53742130.407.24
May 2026
32610000.006.80
Apr 2026
74291230.147.03
Mar 2026
21190000.007.01
Feb 2026
53851450.207.63
Jan 2026
64712130.336.82
Dec 2025
64211230.177.32
Nov 2025
54131120.207.83
Oct 2025
32701010.33-
11 months • 48 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

39
Full match
63
Substituted off
36
From Bench

Léo Scienza: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Léo Scienza: 0.34 assists per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #1 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 0.09 assists per 90; Léo Scienza's rate comes from 2,361 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
  • Léo Scienza: 2.21 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #1 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 1.00 chances created (key passes) per 90; Léo Scienza's rate comes from 2,361 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 9.433. Liga
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.692. Bundesliga
Rating trend
-0.51last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.52 G+A per 9040 goals + 26 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11355 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough30210000
Birmingham CityBirmingham City31200200
Swansea CitySwansea City32101100
Bristol CityBristol City31110000
Fortuna Düsseldorf IIFortuna Düsseldorf II31020000
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers21011100
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic21100100
PortsmouthPortsmouth20201000
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion21101000
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United22001010
Hull CityHull City20020100
Derby CountyDerby County21101000
WatfordWatford21010000
Stoke CityStoke City22000000
Leicester CityLeicester City22000300
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers22002100
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday22000000
MillwallMillwall21101100
Werder BremenWerder Bremen20111110
Preston North EndPreston North End21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €9M

Transfer History

Sep 1, 2025Transfer€9M
Jul 1, 2024Transfer€600K
Jul 5, 2023Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Léo Scienza

Léo Scienza's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.51 lower than his earlier career average.