LD
Lewis Dobbin
€7MMarket Value
Lewis Dobbin
€7MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
23
Jan 3, 2003
175 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
23
Jan 3, 2003
175 cm
Height
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 28
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.82+0.33(+5.1%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.38
Avg
6.82
G+A
15
Wins15
Draws10
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.27 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 511 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 376 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 399 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.40 | 7.27 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.99 |
10 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Derby County
2022/2023
54560.092,5766.81
Preston North End
2025/2026
411180.272,6026.87
West Bromwich Albion
2024/2025
18000.004026.66
Everton
2023/2024
15100.073236.69
Norwich City
2024/2025
11200.187326.99
Southampton
2026/2027 - now
9000.002566.47
Total
14819140.136,891
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Everton U18
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
3114110.452,483-
Everton U23
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
22620.271,513-
Everton U21
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
10210.207537.26
England U19
2021/2022
2000.00132-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Southampton
26/27
9002560.00006.47
Preston North End
25/26
411182,6020.66206.87
Norwich City
24/25
11207320.25106.99
West Bromwich Albion
24/25
18004020.00006.66
Everton
23/24
15103230.28106.69
Derby County
22/23
54562,5760.38306.81
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Everton U21
23/24
6215090.53007.65
Everton U23
21/22
18621,4040.5100-
Everton U21
21/22
30—2370.00006.76
England U19
2021
20—1320.0000-
Everton U23
20/21
10—32—00-
Everton U18
20/21
8226410.5600-
Everton U23
19/20
30—77—00-
Everton U18
19/20
161151,3961.0300-
Everton U21
19/20
10—7—006.43
Everton U18
18/19
7144461.0100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 446 | 1 | 4 | 1.01 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League U18 | 16 | 1396 | 11 | 5 | 1.03 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 8 | 641 | 2 | 2 | 0.56 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 18 | 1404 | 6 | 2 | 0.51 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 43 | 1919 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 12 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 27 | 972 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 39 | 2484 | 10 | 8 | 0.65 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 7 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
40
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Lewis Dobbin: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Lewis Dobbin: 0.29 assists per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #2 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 0.09 assists per 90; Lewis Dobbin's rate comes from 2,484 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.47Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9037 goals + 25 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 9841 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 6.87 vs 104 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 10410 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.65 per 90
Cohort: 104 Championship (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









