LM
Law McCabe
€480KMarket Value
Law McCabe
€480KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
20
Jan 16, 2006
173 cm
Height
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
20
Jan 16, 2006
173 cm
Height
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.39+0.36(+5.0%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.31
Low
6.50
Avg
7.39
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.55 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 8.31 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Plymouth Argyle
2025/2026
13000.006336.62
Middlesbrough
2023/2024 - now
7000.001876.65
Total
20000.00820
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Middlesbrough U18
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
36450.112,863-
Middlesbrough U21
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
35250.062,9046.97
England U18
2023 - 2024
4000.00206-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Plymouth Argyle
25/26
13006330.00106.62
Middlesbrough
25/26
10078—007.14
Middlesbrough
24/25
20———106.53
Middlesbrough
23/24
4001090.00006.58
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Middlesbrough U21
26/27
7006300.00007.33
Middlesbrough U21
25/26
3012700.33007.76
Middlesbrough U21
24/25
13101,0800.08106.60
England U18
2024
2001210.0000-
Middlesbrough U18
23/24
13221,1040.3320-
Middlesbrough U21
23/24
12149240.4900-
England U18
2023
20085—00-
Middlesbrough U18
22/23
19231,6200.2810-
Middlesbrough U18
21/22
40—1390.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 17 | 1440 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 6 | 449 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 637 | 0 | 3 | 0.42 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League U18 | 12 | 1014 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 11 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
11
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Law McCabe: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.33Premier League 2 Division One
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.59League One (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 907 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5851 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

