LB
Lars de Blok
€367KMarket Value
Lars de Blok
€367KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
22
Jun 14, 2004
179 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
22
Jun 14, 2004
179 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 8
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.27
rating
7.13-0.97(-12.4%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.78
Low
6.42
Avg
7.13
G+A
16
Wins13
Draws7
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.25 | 7.78 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.37 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 298 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 332 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
VVV-Venlo
2025/2026 - now
434130.093,3457.05
Total
434130.093,345
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Feyenoord U21
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
4000.00281-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
VVV-Venlo
26/27
9187421.09107.27
VVV-Venlo
25/26
34352,6030.28406.99
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Feyenoord U21
23/24
3002700.0000-
Feyenoord U21
22/23
10—11—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 33 | 2513 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 742 | 1 | 8 | 1.09 | 7.27 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
11
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Lars de Blok: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Lars de Blok: 2.18 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #3 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 defenders is 0.55 chances created (key passes) per 90; Lars de Blok's rate comes from 2,513 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
- Lars de Blok: 0.18 assists per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #10 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 defenders is 0.06 assists per 90; Lars de Blok's rate comes from 2,513 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.27Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.01Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 904 goals + 13 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 3255 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27

