Skip to content
GB

Gabin Blancquart

€367KMarket Value
VVV-Venlo
VVV-Venlo
Defender
FranceFrance
6.7
Season Score
22
Feb 28, 2004
192 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.68
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

102
Full match
4
Substituted off
4
From Bench

Gabin Blancquart — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.39Eerste Divisie
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.73Eerste Divisie
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 909 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6542 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
42ndrating 6.73 vs 145 rated peers
Goals rank
#10 of 1453 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
53rd0.11 per 90

Cohort: 145 Eerste Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(47)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
De GraafschapDe Graafschap31110000
Jong FC UtrechtJong FC Utrecht30210000
VitesseVitesse21012010
Willem IIWillem II20020010
RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk21010010
SC CambuurSC Cambuur21011000
TelstarTelstar21010000
ExcelsiorExcelsior20110000
MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht21010001
Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC Kerkrade21100000
Helmond SportHelmond Sport21010010
FC EmmenFC Emmen21100000
Jong PSVJong PSV20020000
VimyVimy22000010
Pays de CasselPays de Cassel20110000
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven11000000
AjaccioAjaccio10010010
NAC BredaNAC Breda11000000
Feignies-AulnoyeFeignies-Aulnoye10100000
Angers SCOAngers SCO10100000
120 of 47
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 23, 2024Free Transfer

About Gabin Blancquart

All of Gabin Blancquart's 2025/2026 Eerste Divisie output came as goals: 3 goals in 31 games (2,537 minutes) — 0.11 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.73. Set against a 145-strong pool of Eerste Divisie defenders (2025/2026, min. 450 minutes), their standing by match rating is the 42nd percentile; for goals scored Gabin Blancquart stands 10th of 145.

Their ratings range from 6.73 (2025/2026) up to 7.39 in 2024/2025, Eerste Divisie.

Those league minutes are spread over 2 domestic leagues: Eerste Divisie (61 appearances, 8 goals) and National 3: Group G (42 appearances, 1 goal). Gabin Blancquart reached 25 league appearances in 2 of those 7 campaigns. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2023/2024–2025/2026, 79 league games, 26 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Gabin Blancquart play?
Gabin Blancquart plays as a Defender for VVV-Venlo in the Eerste Divisie. Gabin Blancquart has started 3 of Gabin Blancquart's 3 appearances in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027.
What team does Gabin Blancquart play for?
Gabin Blancquart currently plays for VVV-Venlo in the Eerste Divisie. Gabin Blancquart has 3 appearances in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027.
How old is Gabin Blancquart?
Gabin Blancquart is 22 years old, born on February 28, 2004. Gabin Blancquart is from France.
How tall is Gabin Blancquart?
Gabin Blancquart is 192 cm tall. Gabin Blancquart weighs 80 kg.
What nationality is Gabin Blancquart?
Gabin Blancquart is from France and represents them at international level. At club level, Gabin Blancquart plays for VVV-Venlo.