KP
Kristers Penkevics
€672KMarket Value
Kristers Penkevics
€672KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Jan 28, 2003
180 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
23
Jan 28, 2003
180 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.64+6.67(+0.0%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.92
Low
6.52
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
7 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FS Jelgava
2024/2025 - 2025
33230.062,9356.92
Valmiera
2022 - 2024
33310.091,1306.61
Tukums
2019/2020 - 2022
25000.001,560-
Zlín
2025/2026 - now
10000.004106.56
Total
101540.056,035
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Latvia
2024 - now
4000.00546.46
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Latvia U17
2020/2021
4000.00242-
Zlín II
2026/2027
1000.00—-
Latvia U21
2024/2025
1000.0039-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zlín
26/27
100——006.67
Zlín
25/26
9004000.00106.55
FS Jelgava
24/25
33232,9350.151406.92
Valmiera
23/24
23117730.23606.61
Valmiera
21/22
102—3570.5010-
Tukums
19/20
25001,5600.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Latvia
2026
30———006.44
Latvia
2025
10054—006.50
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zlín II
26/27
10———10-
Latvia U21
2024
10039—00-
Latvia U17
2020
4002420.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Virsliga | 23 | 1380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Virsliga | 10 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2024 | Virsliga | 23 | 773 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.61 |
| 2025 | Virsliga | 33 | 2935 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Chance Liga | 9 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
23
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Kristers Penkevics: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.92Virsliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Chance Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 904 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5845 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.92 vs 64 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 642 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 64 Virsliga midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Rival National Teams(10)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


