KV
Kevin Viveros
€11MMarket Value
Kevin Viveros
€11MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Apr 26, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.54
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
26
Apr 26, 2000
180 cm
Height
0.54
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 19
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 23
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.95-0.40(-5.9%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.37
Avg
6.95
G+A
27
Wins19
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 535 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.83 | 7.21 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 262 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 5 | 475 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 536 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 359 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.29 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletico PR
2025 - now
572950.514,7016.95
Internacional de Bogotá
2024
451100.242,4306.95
Carabobo
2022 - 2023
342100.622,884-
Atlético Nacional
2024 - 2025
331120.332,0196.95
Deportivo Cali
2023
21700.331,2146.86
América de Cali
2019 - 2020
20000.009736.62
Atlético
2019
13300.23450-
Leones FC
2020
11300.27904-
Total
2348570.3615,575
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Colombia
2026 - now
2000.00686.33
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletico PR
2026
321942,7210.76606.96
Atlético Nacional
2025
251021,6800.64706.95
Athletico PR
2025
251011,9800.50906.93
Atlético Nacional
2024
81—3390.2710-
Internacional de Bogotá
23/24
4511—2,4300.41926.95
Deportivo Cali
2023
217—1,2140.52106.86
Carabobo
2022
3421—2,8840.6641-
Leones FC
2020
11309040.3011-
América de Cali
2019
12007630.00006.69
Atlético
2019
13304500.6020-
América de Cali
2018
80—2100.00316.51
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colombia
2026
20068—006.33
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Primera A: Clausura | 8 | 673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Liga BetPlay | 7 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2019 | Primera B | 13 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2019 | Liga BetPlay | 9 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Primera B | 8 | 634 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 34 | 2884 | 21 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 19 | 1200 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 45 | 2430 | 11 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 1256 | 6 | 2 | 0.57 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 21 | 1569 | 9 | 1 | 0.57 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 26 | 2285 | 18 | 3 | 0.83 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
39
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Kevin Viveros: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-05
- Kevin Viveros: 0.71 goals per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #3 of 64 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.25; Kevin Viveros played 2,285 minutes. Cohort: 64 Serie A (Brazil) forwards with this stat on record, 2026.
- Kevin Viveros's 0.52 goals per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2025 is the highest since 2022 (0.66 in Primera Division (Venezuela)).9 goals in 1,569 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Kevin Viveros (age 25, 9 goals) is the youngest of the top 10 scorers in Serie B (Brazil) 2025.Top scorers list: 12 players with 9+ goals; ages 25–39; birth dates on record for all of them.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.03Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.51Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- +0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9074 goals + 6 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14279 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Kevin Viveros
His highest-scoring season on record is 2022, with 21 goals for Carabobo in 34 appearances.








